Broken Sidewalk at 33 Schiller Rd, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. National Grid has been notified to make the necessary repairs. the CIU Inspector will monitor the location for compliance. We apologize for the inconvenience. - about 1 month ago #101003648996
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 25, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 25, 2021

Since National Grid dug up road sidewalk now sinking in front of 33 Schiller Road



address: 33 Schiller Rd, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 748212.5383399803, 2918968.3553859093

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25729370117188, -71.15998550891801

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 26, 2021 09:06am Closed with status: Case Resolved. National Grid has been notified to make the necessary repairs. the CIU Inspector will monitor the location for compliance. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Thu Feb 25, 2021 08:12am Opened
Thu Feb 25, 2021 08:12am Opened
Thu Feb 25, 2021 08:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone