Broken Sidewalk at 2 24 Edinboro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003650048 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101003650027
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 26, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 26, 2021

Many tripping hazards on sidewalk



address: 2 24 Edinboro St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775172.7567763393, 2953626.083279145

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35205812185937, -71.05973608924711

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 26, 2021 05:53am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003650048 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Feb 26, 2021 03:33am Opened
Fri Feb 26, 2021 03:33am Opened
Fri Feb 26, 2021 03:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone