Other at Intersection Of Gold St & A St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. FOUND HYDRANT NOT LEAKING, NO NOISE. PUDDLE IS FROM STREET GRADING ISSUE. 2/27. - about 1 month ago #101003651211
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 27, 2021
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 27, 2021

Hydrant is leaking water. Side is not secured on the hydrant



address: Intersection Of Gold St & A St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 775999.7853138126, 2949514.3495811466

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34076366816665, -71.05675559188062

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:52am Closed with status: Case Resolved. FOUND HYDRANT NOT LEAKING, NO NOISE. PUDDLE IS FROM STREET GRADING ISSUE. 2/27.
Sat Feb 27, 2021 08:24am Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 08:24am Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 08:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone