Street Lights at Proctor St Boston Suffolk County

CLOSED Case Resolved. CREW REMOVED DAMAGED POLE MADE CABLES SAFE WILL ISSUE W/O FOR REPLACEMENT. - about 1 month ago #101003651334
155007118_734771843892057_797897117281814950_n
Submitted Sat Feb 27, 2021
155007118_734771843892057_797897117281814950_n
Submitted Sat Feb 27, 2021

Good morning folks! I would to report an issue that will need immediate attention before an accident occurs. city street light pole was heavily damaged-struck by probably a snow plow machine. The light pole is a "shoe shape design model", it was hit on the bottom and the only thing holding this granite pole is the steel rods, the rest of the concrete was chipped away, living a small amount of concrete intact. It is located on front main entrance of the American Red Cross-Food Pantry blg.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Proctor St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773086.2314611309, 2944671.403141477

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3275155, -71.067623

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 12:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. CREW REMOVED DAMAGED POLE MADE CABLES SAFE WILL ISSUE W/O FOR REPLACEMENT.
Sat Feb 27, 2021 11:45am Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 11:45am Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 11:44am Submitted via Web Web