Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Shubow Park

CLOSED Noted. Parts dept is responsible for sidewalks. They Required to shovel sidewalks around park not required to shovel paths. - 8 months ago #101003651499
Photo_20210227_162515
Submitted Sat Feb 27, 2021

I don't know who's responsible for shoveling the paths in the park, but they haven't been shoveled all winter.



address: 1825 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750207.8337446703, 2949174.8970091427

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3401604, -71.15216

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 27, 2021 05:51pm Closed with status: Noted. Parts dept is responsible for sidewalks. They Required to shovel sidewalks around park not required to shovel paths.
Sat Feb 27, 2021 04:26pm Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 04:26pm Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 04:25pm Submitted via Android Android