Other at Medal Of Honor Park

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you very much for submitting this request. We are always looking to find way to make improvements to our parks, and your feedback is key in that. We will look into this matter and determine what the next steps will be. - 7 months ago #101003651606

With the warm weather coming soon, could the city put some signs up to remind people bringing their children to play at the park that they can't just run around every grassy area there is? These patches of grass are where we bring our dogs to let them off the leash for a while. Yesterday, I couldn't even let my Buddy off his leash because of all the SBCA kids running around. It's not the kids' fault, it's their parent who need to be more considerate. Maybe the city could help in this effort.



address: Intersection Of N St & E Third St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782619.948692546, 2948000.559640296

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33651278198228, -71.03229979838636

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 03, 2021 09:52am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you very much for submitting this request. We are always looking to find way to make improvements to our parks, and your feedback is key in that. We will look into this matter and determine what the next steps will be.
Sat Feb 27, 2021 07:19pm Opened
Sat Feb 27, 2021 07:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Feb 27, 2021 07:19pm Opened