Broken Sidewalk at 8 Granfield Ave, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree stump will be removed by the tree removal contractor in the next few weeks. Once the stump is removed Public Works can then be notified to repair the sidewalk. - about 1 month ago #101003652240
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 28, 2021
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 28, 2021

Sidewalk is completely impassable. Challenging for anyone who struggled with mobility issues.



address: 8 Granfield Ave, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 757984.3409912508, 2930917.3157829368

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28997, -71.12369450000001

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 09:36am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree stump will be removed by the tree removal contractor in the next few weeks. Once the stump is removed Public Works can then be notified to repair the sidewalk.
Sun Feb 28, 2021 05:48pm Opened
Sun Feb 28, 2021 05:48pm Opened
Sun Feb 28, 2021 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone