Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Coventry St & Tremont St, Mission Hill

CLOSED Noted. No code violations found at above address. - about 1 month ago #101003652382
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021

The leaking rain gutter which creates black ice on the sidewalk. Is caused from the rain gutter above not being able to handle the flow. It leaks the same way it did to years ago when I slipped and fell and it caused major surgery for my spine. I had to redo a lumbar fusion that was done in 2016 due to the negligence around this building. Now I find they have the rusted and rotted through rain gutters at the entrance of 8 Coventry St. Which caused a huge dangerous iceberg to form on the air conditioner on February 15 which I have documented in a photo as well. It is dangerousTo live in this building. Nothing gets fixed. Nothing gets fixed right. And nothing gets fixed quickly. To find the cash in the gear rain gutter day before last makes my head explode.



address: Intersection Of Coventry St & Tremont St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 768261.3329769613, 2947947.102374968

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33656987277734, -71.08540665599322

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 06:44am Closed with status: Noted. No code violations found at above address.
Mon Mar 01, 2021 12:54am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 12:54am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 12:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone