Overflowing Trash Can at 18 S Bremen St, East Boston

OPENED about 1 month ago #101003652862
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021

Compost bin cannot be opened. They put in a bin with a lid that flips but the top is too wide and cannot open.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: 18 S Bremen St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780511.0445296224, 2959678.5497425417

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36858886602062, -71.03986664012496

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:12am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:12am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone