Other at 12 Walnut St

CLOSED Noted. Notify street sweeping alerts should be corrected shortly. - about 1 month ago #101003652887
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021

Street sweeping emailing has not been updated to label that parking on Walnut Street was moved to even side between Chestnut St and Mount Vernon. Email information should be updated because right now alert just says odd side of Walnut Street. Parking was changed 6+ months ago to even side between Chestnut and Mount Vernon.



address: 12 Walnut St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773475.5182880419, 2955762.9875395726

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3579457, -71.0659747

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:29am Closed with status: Noted. Notify street sweeping alerts should be corrected shortly.
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:27am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:27am Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 11:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone