Litter at 156 Homes Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. Area hand swept, very windy and some trash still frozen to the ground. Will revisit at a later time to resolve the complaint. - about 1 month ago #101003653440
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 01, 2021

Litter on both sides of street

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 156 Homes Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774103.3221813703, 2936222.6755468547

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30431761089299, -71.0640214881864

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 10:28am Closed with status: Resolved. Area hand swept, very windy and some trash still frozen to the ground. Will revisit at a later time to resolve the complaint.
Mon Mar 01, 2021 06:16pm Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 06:16pm Opened
Mon Mar 01, 2021 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone