Damaged Sign at 165 Tremont St, 1703

CLOSED Case Noted. Duplicate of existing case # 3653770 which is being processed to repair downed pole at given location. - about 1 month ago #101003653780
Photo_20210302_083011
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021
Photo_20210302_083011
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

We have a sign that got blown over in front of 165 Tremont Street. I'm not sure if this is on the city it was bolted into a large paver and the paver got uprooted from the ground.

Has pole: Yes



address: 165 Tremont St, 1703, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774071.0794631373, 2954375.6569427494

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3541305, -71.0637975

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 09:20am Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of existing case # 3653770 which is being processed to repair downed pole at given location.
Tue Mar 02, 2021 08:30am Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 08:30am Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 08:30am Submitted via Android Android