Litter at 297 K St, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Trash and debris swept up without a dumpster at said location. - about 1 month ago #101003654106
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

Trash blown all over the odd side of the street from Fifth to Sixth street. Mostly recyclables bottles, cans and cardboard. I would sweep it up but I don't have a dumpster.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 297 K St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781219.957882004, 2946874.996099712

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33344515189845, -71.03750027618557

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 02, 2021 12:23pm Closed with status: Resolved. Trash and debris swept up without a dumpster at said location.
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:18am Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:18am Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone