Residential Trash out Illegally at 140 152 Newton St, Brighton

CLOSED Resolved. No violations found at this time by CEP. Area is clean with two sofas awaiting collection. - about 1 month ago #101003654207
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

illegal dumping and dumpster overflow problem at Newton Park Condominiums. Located in their parking lot behind the private homes of 126-136 Newton Street.



address: 140 152 Newton St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 745722.3214386117, 2954750.0098044444

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35550773151321, -71.16867076510404

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 03, 2021 12:53pm Closed with status: Resolved. No violations found at this time by CEP. Area is clean with two sofas awaiting collection.
Wed Mar 03, 2021 11:56am Reopened with status: citizen feedback. Thank you, but it appears you delivered the ticket to the wrong address. These dumpsters and this violation belongs to Newton Park Condominiums. NOT to the private homes of 126-136 Newton Street. 136 Newton Street received the ticket today. Please advise. .
Tue Mar 02, 2021 01:08pm Closed with status: Noted. Cited for trash improperly stored on property.
Tue Mar 02, 2021 12:20pm Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 12:20pm Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone