Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Pathway opened up for now. Debris will be removed in the summer. - 8 months ago #101003687236
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 24, 2021

In the wilderness, huge tree has been blocking the path for the last year



address: Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 766054.4124402101, 2937201.7660796964

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30711333000001, -71.09375833

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 05, 2021 12:52pm Closed with status: Resolved. Pathway opened up for now. Debris will be removed in the summer.
Wed Mar 24, 2021 12:17pm Opened
Wed Mar 24, 2021 12:17pm Opened
Wed Mar 24, 2021 12:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone