Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 04/01/21 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 5 months ago #101003695527
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 31, 2021

Graffiti on US Mail box

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763335.3932270702, 2935795.0824039457

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30328840673184, -71.10383422120577

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 22, 2021 03:36pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 04/01/21 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Wed Mar 31, 2021 09:13pm Opened
Wed Mar 31, 2021 09:13pm Opened
Wed Mar 31, 2021 09:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone