Tree Pruning at 144 Strathmore Rd, Brighton

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for bushes extending over sidewalk blocking proper access. - 10 days ago #101003700305
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 05, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 05, 2021

Unable to pass here due to these overgrown shrubs. Can the city please ticket this house and make sure this taken care of so everyone , including individuals with wheelchairs/mobility issues, can actually pass through here?



address: 144 Strathmore Rd, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 749880.3201601575, 2948748.825519241

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3389949, -71.1533778

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 07:55am Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for bushes extending over sidewalk blocking proper access.
Mon Apr 05, 2021 10:41pm Opened
Mon Apr 05, 2021 10:41pm Opened
Mon Apr 05, 2021 10:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone