Other at 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt

CLOSED Case Noted. Please resubmit case if vehicle is still there. - 4 months ago #101003701951
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Beacon Hill Plumbing vans continuously ( for years now) park in posted no parking areas and alway on street cleaning days so that Myrtle Street rarely gets swept. I have asked management at the business many times to move their vans on street cleaning days and it goes unanswered. My hope is that the city can do something to correct this.



address: 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773193.1593821911, 2956253.2670281506

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35929497409471, -71.06701015981177

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 04:54pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit case if vehicle is still there.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 07:39am Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 07:39am Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 07:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone