Other at Intersection Of E Fifth St & Twomey Ct, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms/fireworks. - 5 months ago #101003703273

Fireworks at Castle island



address: Intersection Of E Fifth St & Twomey Ct, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 784384.50837478, 2947126.644282583

coordinates lat,lng: 42.334088, -71.0257915

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 02:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. This matter needs to brought to the attention of the police when and if it's taking place. 9-1-1 should always be called to report any loud music or loud parties and car alarms/fireworks.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:55pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:54pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:54pm Submitted via Android Android