Rodent Sighting at 287 Columbus Ave, Boston Ma 02116, United States

CLOSED Noted. Rat burrows were found in rear alley. Abatement will be issued. - 4 months ago #101003703310
Ut4if5a34snoaahbrv8a6jz61b6z
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021
Ut4if5a34snoaahbrv8a6jz61b6z
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

I work the night shift and I see many rats running around the alley behind property. Can you please see where they are coming from? I think there might be coming in hole in the wall at the end of alley that they are coming out of. I think somebody tried to seal it with spray foam but they chewed through it. Can you please tell the property management to put out bait stations in alley? If you want to to get to this alley, you have to walk in through the garage. The alley should be on the right and there are stairs that you can walk down [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/9672572]

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 287 293 Columbus Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771249.0995485389, 2951759.927659085

coordinates lat,lng: 42.346992, -71.0742859

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 08:10am Closed with status: Noted. Rat burrows were found in rear alley. Abatement will be issued.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 05:11am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 05:11am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 05:11am Submitted via Open311 Open311