Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Forsyth Way & Fenway

OPENED 8 days ago #101003704039
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Illegal graffiti on multiple street lights from Forsyth Way to Museum Road. They hug the sidewalk in the back of the MFA. Attached is an example of one

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: Intersection Of Forsyth Way & Fenway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766072.8117678288, 2949419.1078723306

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3406380131869, -71.0934750490795

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 01:16pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 01:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone