Other at 50 Mill St, Dorchester

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Broadband & Cable Office is working with telecomms to resolve, based on earlier report from this location. - 8 days ago #101003704165
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Downed cable wire in street a couple of houses down from me. I tried reaching Comcast but impossible to reach a person.



address: 50 Mill St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777438.9627228928, 2933912.919648844

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29793207723861, -71.0517356638527

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 04:14pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Broadband & Cable Office is working with telecomms to resolve, based on earlier report from this location.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 02:29pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 02:29pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone