Street Lights at Intersection Of Washington St & Arborway, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Noted. There was a communication issue which has since been resolved traffic should be much improved. - 3 days ago #101003704239
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

fix the lights this stupid traffic light now change every two seconds unbelievable it's not acceptable.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Washington St & Arborway, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760936.4956254915, 2935039.270919116

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30124464728152, -71.11271467997796

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 13, 2021 11:41am Closed with status: Case Noted. There was a communication issue which has since been resolved traffic should be much improved.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:30pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:30pm Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 03:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone