Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Page's Ct & W Broadway, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. NGRID is upgrading there infrastructure and they are replacing there 100 year old main. NGRID is aware of this location and city has logged this sidewalk to be put back in cement. NGRIS has till 11/15/21 to replace. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo. - about 1 month ago #101003705397
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 09, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 09, 2021

Broken sidewalk. Tripping hazard



address: Intersection Of Page's Ct & W Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777681.4874161467, 2948721.5841531074

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33856414914352, -71.0505507980204

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 08:19am Closed with status: Case Noted. Dear Constituent,. NGRID is upgrading there infrastructure and they are replacing there 100 year old main. NGRID is aware of this location and city has logged this sidewalk to be put back in cement. NGRIS has till 11/15/21 to replace. Regards,. Rich DiMarzo.
Fri Apr 09, 2021 01:23pm Opened
Fri Apr 09, 2021 01:23pm Opened
Fri Apr 09, 2021 01:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone