Broken Sidewalk at 100 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. This Location has been made safe and referred to Park Improvement division. See case #101003707712 for status of the request. - about 1 month ago #101003705656
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 09, 2021
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 09, 2021

Columbus Park North End -- Wheelchair/stroller/tripping hazard in very prominent spot -- please fix nicely with actual pavers, not asphalt. Thanks!



address: 100 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777545.5209786104, 2957151.9897893574

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36169932890781, -71.05088951038898

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 08:52am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This Location has been made safe and referred to Park Improvement division. See case #101003707712 for status of the request.
Fri Apr 09, 2021 03:49pm Opened
Fri Apr 09, 2021 03:49pm Opened
Fri Apr 09, 2021 03:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone