Rodent Sighting at Intersection Of Windom St & Rotterdam St, Allston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Unable to locate the coyote, left a voicemail for the caller (dg/108). - 5 months ago #101003706023

Coyote, possibly/likely with rabies? Just walked my dog through here and was pursued by a snarling coyote. I have a big husky like dog, and that didn't scare off the coyote. It chased me down from the Harvard parking lot to hopedale. Got 8-9 feet away at one point. I've called Harvard before, but something is definitely wrong with this coyote to chase a human and dog down..

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Windom St & Rotterdam St, Allston

coordinates x,y: 757553.0368717167, 2957084.800236436

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36178002678498, -71.12486318471305

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Unable to locate the coyote, left a voicemail for the caller (dg/108).
Sat Apr 10, 2021 12:41am Opened
Sat Apr 10, 2021 12:41am Opened
Sat Apr 10, 2021 12:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone