Other at 210 Bremen St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. For future reference, something like this should never be reported on this app. This is for non emergency, non crime related city service requests. Fireworks are illegal in the state of Massachusetts and all crime related situations should always be reported to 9-1-1 so that police officers can be dispatched. - 8 months ago #101003706823

Illegal fireworks. Sounds like coming from bremen st park



address: 210 Bremen St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782225.3941144986, 2961512.1643377794

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3735947627971, -71.03348574607729

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:57pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. For future reference, something like this should never be reported on this app. This is for non emergency, non crime related city service requests. Fireworks are illegal in the state of Massachusetts and all crime related situations should always be reported to 9-1-1 so that police officers can be dispatched.
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:53pm Opened
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:53pm Opened