Other at 88 Cottage St, 2l, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. For future reference, something like this should never be reported on this app. This app is for non emergency, non crime related city service requests. Fireworks are illegal in the state of Massachusetts which makes it a crime to fire them off. All crime related situations should always be reported to 9-1-1 so that police officers can be dispatched. - 8 months ago #101003706824

Fireworks being fired off in the McKay school area.



address: 88 Cottage St, 2l, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781782.4855525705, 2959470.5391101893

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36799916609435, -71.0351659908522

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 10, 2021 10:03pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311. For future reference, something like this should never be reported on this app. This app is for non emergency, non crime related city service requests. Fireworks are illegal in the state of Massachusetts which makes it a crime to fire them off. All crime related situations should always be reported to 9-1-1 so that police officers can be dispatched.
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:55pm Opened
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Apr 10, 2021 09:55pm Opened