Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Juliette St & Linden St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. please resubmit case if vehicle is still there. - about 1 month ago #101003707784
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 12, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 12, 2021

Street is shut down and a tow zone but these cars, all owned by a resident at 43 Juliette are still parked on the street!!! Why haven't they been towed?? You should probably check plates on these cars since he can be seen changing on some of these cars.



address: Intersection Of Juliette St & Linden St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774546.8608184156, 2936541.8264310732

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30518714415747, -71.06237582666886

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:37pm Closed with status: Case Noted. please resubmit case if vehicle is still there.
Mon Apr 12, 2021 12:15pm Reopened with status: feedback. Why was this case closed while two illegal cars are still parked illegally???
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:31am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:30am Opened
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:30am Opened
Mon Apr 12, 2021 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone