Illegal Graffiti at 3 Robert St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. The graffiti tag at this location has been removed by the City of Boston Property Management Department. This case number has been resolved and is closed. - 2 months ago #101003709569
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 13, 2021

I witnessed someone spraying this graffiti at 1:08p on Tuesday 4/13. It is located in the walkway that goes under Roslindale village station.

Offensive: No

Object: MBTA Station



address: 3 Robert St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 756206.33878434, 2929980.5184195056

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2874207, -71.1302807

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 13, 2021 01:48pm Opened
Tue Apr 13, 2021 01:48pm Opened
Tue Apr 13, 2021 01:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone