Needle Clean-up at 90 Glen Rd, 8, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. After a through search of the area we were unable to recover the syringe. Please provide a little more details, maybe a better picture of the background if syringe is still present. Thanks. S.W D.F. - 9 months ago #101003727896
Photo_20210429_121028
Submitted Thu Apr 29, 2021

In Franklin park path of of Glen road dead end entrance. Left up the main paved path up to the rocks

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 90 Glen Rd, 8, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764843.1802659994, 2937393.681857935

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3076557, -71.0982327

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 29, 2021 12:51pm Closed with status: Resolved. After a through search of the area we were unable to recover the syringe. Please provide a little more details, maybe a better picture of the background if syringe is still present. Thanks. S.W D.F.
Thu Apr 29, 2021 12:11pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 12:11pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 12:11pm Submitted via Android Android