Tree Pruning at 57 Burt St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003728077
Photo_20210429_140846
Submitted Thu Apr 29, 2021

Beautiful street tree seems to have a few low-hanging dead limbs that trucks have hit and killed over the year. Please take a look at the 2-3 branches without bloom. Please don't trim any living branches - we need all of the trees we can get over here. Thank you!



address: 57 Burt St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772627.4650891351, 2928911.2455142485

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2842752, -71.0696136

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Thu Apr 29, 2021 02:09pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 02:09pm Opened
Thu Apr 29, 2021 02:08pm Submitted via Android Android