Street Lights at 22 Farwell Ave, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. trimmed tree limbs and replaced led fixture and photo cell. - 10 days ago #101003730758
Report
Submitted Sat May 01, 2021
Report
Submitted Sat May 01, 2021

Overgrown tree has broken the street light. Report #101003687749 made the same complaint and it was closed and said it was resolved. The street light is still broken. It was never fixed. Maybe they looked at the wrong light. Can they please check again? It is the light on the pole at the end of the driveway at 22 Farwell Ave.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 22 Farwell Ave, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 761423.3225780731, 2916209.4937984366

coordinates lat,lng: 42.24956826827229, -71.11123237966099

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 10:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. trimmed tree limbs and replaced led fixture and photo cell.
Sat May 01, 2021 10:33pm Opened
Sat May 01, 2021 10:33pm Opened
Sat May 01, 2021 10:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone