Broken Sidewalk at 115 W Newton St, Apt 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003733690 for status of the permanent repair. - 10 days ago #101003733618
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Multiple broken spots in this area...represent a significant tripping hazard



address: 115 W Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770581.8625891069, 2949827.573406848

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34169867501105, -71.07678957569969

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 02:14pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003733690 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue May 04, 2021 01:11pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:11pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone