Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Cummins Hwy & Hebron St, Mattapan

CLOSED Invalid. Handicap ramp not in area of puddling. - 9 days ago #101003733637
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Dangerous conditions for handicap wheelchairs. I can across a bus stop with water filling the handicap sidewalk ramp that needs attention. Flooded with water and was a definite problem. Especially with the illegally parked cars and water.



address: Intersection Of Cummins Hwy & Hebron St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 762371.075293446, 2924628.3298200406

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27265833, -71.10758883

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 05:45am Closed with status: Invalid. Handicap ramp not in area of puddling.
Tue May 04, 2021 01:28pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:28pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 01:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone