Overflowing Trash Can at 202 Bremen St, 4, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket was issued for loose trash and debris. - 6 days ago #101003733838
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

All sorts of trash and debris have been sitting for weeks at 202 bremen street in front of property--please cite landlord (multiple apt units maybe 6)...including DEAD RODENT (at least one) rotting between the bushes. Thank you.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 202 Bremen St, 4, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782135.7591116461, 2961480.419645985

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37350900000002, -71.03381809999999

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 05:22pm Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket was issued for loose trash and debris.
Tue May 04, 2021 03:41pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 03:41pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 03:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone