Overflowing Trash Can at 367 Dorchester St, 4, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found at this time. - 6 days ago #101003734089
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

This trash is stored behind 367. It is uncovered and overflowing and it is 3 days to pickup. The rat activity has increases in the past two weeks because these people are feeding them.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 367 367a Dorchester St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776328.3963508812, 2945770.51972835

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33048579052289, -71.05561227773744

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 07:40am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found at this time.
Tue May 04, 2021 06:56pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 06:56pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 06:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone