Litter at 164 F St, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Hand swept. - 9 days ago #101003734141
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Time for the weekly trash report on 168, 166, 164 and 162 F Street. This block between West Third and Athens Street is constantly littered with trash except for the day Public Works District 5 Team comes to clean up after grown adults. Thank You PWD5!

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 164 F St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778566.3055725716, 2948317.3941452806

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33744220000002, -71.04728609999991

Timestamp Description
Wed May 05, 2021 07:31am Closed with status: Resolved. Hand swept.
Tue May 04, 2021 08:25pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:25pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 08:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone