Damaged Sign at 227 Commercial St

OPENED 10 days ago #101003734170
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

This black piece is supposed to cover this metal rod. The rod sticks into the bike lane and could hurt someone.

Has pole: No



address: 227 Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777504.2112693196, 2957842.221525253

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36359393117878, -71.05102891363043

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 09:07pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 09:07pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 09:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone