Damaged Sign at 3 Lewis St, 1

CLOSED Case Noted. Due to the roadway conditions, the pavement markings, which is made of thermoplastic, may not adhere to the road due to conditions of the road. BTD will contact the Boston Public Works Department to find out if this road will be resurfaced in order to install the crosswalk markings on a smooth surface. Thank you for contacting311 and BTD. Please also note that not all ramps have painted crosswalks and are not required in certain conditions. - 7 days ago #101003734200
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

Need a crosswalk painted for Fulton and Lewis

Has pole: No



address: 3 Lewis St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777279.1090835735, 2957759.643346094

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36337058383641, -71.05186342284419

Timestamp Description
Fri May 07, 2021 08:49am Closed with status: Case Noted. Due to the roadway conditions, the pavement markings, which is made of thermoplastic, may not adhere to the road due to conditions of the road. BTD will contact the Boston Public Works Department to find out if this road will be resurfaced in order to install the crosswalk markings on a smooth surface. Thank you for contacting311 and BTD. Please also note that not all ramps have painted crosswalks and are not required in certain conditions.
Fri May 07, 2021 08:28am Reopened with status: misinformation
Thu May 06, 2021 06:13pm Closed with status: Case Noted. This pavement is made of thermoplastic and road surface is damaged. BTD will contact PWD to find out when road will be resurfaced. FYI not every accessible ramp require pavement markings.
Thu May 06, 2021 06:06pm Reopened
Wed May 05, 2021 09:43am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting BTD. BTD will investigate if a crosswalk is warranted at this location.
Tue May 04, 2021 09:41pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 09:41pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 09:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone