Street Lights at 420 Baker St West Roxbury

OPENED 6 days ago #101003734231
Screenshot_20210504-235101
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021
Screenshot_20210504-235101
Submitted Tue May 04, 2021

The street light in from of the home at 420 Baker Street (white home in right side of picture) has been out since October. It has been reported multiple times with no action. Its light covers the crosswalk on the right of the posted image. Can you see it? Neither can I or drivers: that is the point. As it's light illuminates a crosswalk, it is a safety issue. Can it please be fixed? Thank you for your attention.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 420 Baker St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 745556.182192262, 2928530.94723776

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2835629, -71.16966110000001

Timestamp Description
Tue May 04, 2021 11:56pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:56pm Opened
Tue May 04, 2021 11:56pm Submitted via Web Web