Tree Pruning at 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree stumps in question are from tree removals that happened almost 2 years ago. The stumps were left in place to prevent erosion of the hillside. - 7 months ago #101003740458
Report
Submitted Mon May 10, 2021

Who cut these trees down? Shouldn't happen!



address: 180 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764675.8758447876, 2933790.917499135

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29777167, -71.09891383

Timestamp Description
Mon May 10, 2021 03:06pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The tree stumps in question are from tree removals that happened almost 2 years ago. The stumps were left in place to prevent erosion of the hillside.
Mon May 10, 2021 02:50pm Opened
Mon May 10, 2021 02:50pm Opened
Mon May 10, 2021 02:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone