Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Fairway St & Blue Hill Ave, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this bike rack to the attention of the Boston Transportation Department. Our staff removed the rack and will add it to the list for replacement. - 29 days ago #101003763329
Report
Submitted Thu May 20, 2021

This parking sidewalk barrier clearly was hit and now impedes sidewalk access. I March is planned in this area on Tues. May 25th and this is an unsafe impediment to what we anticipate may be 1000 pedestrians between 6:15-7.



address: Intersection Of Fairway St & Blue Hill Ave, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 766111.1547867028, 2923232.4919521427

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26878, -71.09379449999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:49pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this bike rack to the attention of the Boston Transportation Department. Our staff removed the rack and will add it to the list for replacement.
Thu May 20, 2021 11:39am Opened
Thu May 20, 2021 11:39am Opened
Thu May 20, 2021 11:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone