Dead Tree Removal at 75 Burbank St

CLOSED Noted. Tree has buds present. If conditon does not improve by spring please create new case for removal. - about 1 month ago #101003766318
Report
Submitted Sat May 22, 2021

Very dead tree just planted last season! Can you please remove and plant a new one. One right next to it is the same situation. Burbank needs street canopy. Thanks!



address: 75 Burbank St, 26, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767212.035341313, 2950862.6621168

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34458419637276, -71.08923559785173

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 03, 2021 01:04pm Closed with status: Noted. Tree has buds present. If conditon does not improve by spring please create new case for removal.
Sat May 22, 2021 09:33pm Opened
Sat May 22, 2021 09:33pm Opened
Sat May 22, 2021 09:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone