Tree Pruning at 9 Denny St, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101003768652
Report
Submitted Mon May 24, 2021

Tree needs pruning, the branches are growing and blocking sidewalk and driveway. People and wheelchairs have to go on the street to get around without getting hit by the growth



address: 9 Denny St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777645.2704034009, 2938072.624648389

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30934353301924, -71.05089213667243

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon May 24, 2021 08:13pm Opened
Mon May 24, 2021 08:13pm Opened
Mon May 24, 2021 08:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone