Broken Sidewalk at 1612 Blue Hill Ave, A, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this bike rack to the attention of the Boston Transportation Department. Our staff removed the rack and put it on the list for replacement. - 29 days ago #101003775592
Report
Submitted Mon May 31, 2021

Car accident months ago and city never fixed this bike rack. Senior citizens and pedestrians tripping over it. Huge liability for the city.



address: 1612 Blue Hill Ave, A, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 766284.6207700536, 2923307.114072442

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26898250000003, -71.09315230000004

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this bike rack to the attention of the Boston Transportation Department. Our staff removed the rack and put it on the list for replacement.
Mon May 31, 2021 07:38am Opened
Mon May 31, 2021 07:38am Opened
Mon May 31, 2021 07:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone