Tree Pruning at 6 Millmont St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 29 days ago #101003775822
Photo_20210531_122347
Submitted Mon May 31, 2021

Tree jacking up sidewalk and at least needs dead growth removed



address: 6 Millmont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 766530.0980484356, 2944879.03880545

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3281739, -71.091864

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 11:18am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Mon May 31, 2021 12:24pm Opened
Mon May 31, 2021 12:24pm Opened
Mon May 31, 2021 12:24pm Submitted via Android Android