Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 14 days ago #101003777871
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 01, 2021

Could you please send someone to re-do the bicycles lanes on Morton st, it's all faded out. Also cut the grass on the side walks, every two weeks. Or either pave it. Especially by Franklin park side on Morton st. The whole street needs to be done over again. It's a safety issue my kids cannot ride their bikes.



address: Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 765605.4126389377, 2931423.5159943043

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29126333000001, -71.09551950000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 02:51pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Tue Jun 01, 2021 07:08pm Opened
Tue Jun 01, 2021 07:08pm Opened
Tue Jun 01, 2021 07:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone