Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Brookline Ave & Longwood Ave

CLOSED Noted. More information needed. - about 1 month ago #101003779720
Photo_20210603_071209
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021
Photo_20210603_071209
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021

No Stopping signs like the one above have been removed from 2 poles on the same block tying up traffic

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Brookline Ave & Longwood Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762426.569256779, 2948757.429831021

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33886924, -71.10697299

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 18, 2021 09:14am Closed with status: Noted. More information needed.
Thu Jun 03, 2021 07:14am Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 07:14am Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 07:14am Submitted via Android Android