Pothole at Intersection Of Morton St & Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester

OPENED 4 months ago #101003782640

The San Andres fault has appeared on Blue Hill Ave and Morton Sts. It is in the right lane in front of the police station. It is a trench,half ass filled by these goddammit utility contractors. It has cause damage to my rim and it is unavoidable. Fill it asap before someone gets killed. It is on BHA ,right at the cross walk with Morton st. My wheel is damaged and who has to pay for that? ME! THIS IS BULLSHIT! Pave the damn roads!



address: Intersection Of Morton St & Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 766698.6925401876, 2928883.895257893

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28428015, -71.0915238

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 05, 2021 07:57am Opened
Sat Jun 05, 2021 07:57am Submitted via Android Android
Sat Jun 05, 2021 07:57am Opened